Frauen & Männer

Jahr Frauen - Team   Männer - Team
2016 1. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst
Finale: 21:18, 21:14 gegen ...
2. Ágatha Bednarczuk / Bárbara Seixas
3. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh
Deutschland

Brasilien
USA
  1. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Finale
: 21:19, 21:17 gegen ...
2. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo
3. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen
Brasilien

Italien
Niederlande
  9. Karla Borger / Britta Büthe     17. Markus Böckermann / Lars Flüggen  
2012 1. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh
Finale: 21:16, 21:16 gegen ...
2. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross
3. Juliana da Silva / Larissa França
USA

USA
Brasilien
  1. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann
Finale: 23:21, 16:21, 16:14 gegen ...
2. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego
3. Mārtiņš Pļaviņš / Jānis Šmēdiņš
Deutschland

Brasilien
Lettland
  5. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig
9. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler
Deutschland
Deutschland
  9. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik Deutschland
2008 1. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh
Finale: 21:18, 21:18 gegen ...
2. Tian / Wang
3. Xue / Zhang
USA

China
China
  1. Rogers / Dalhausser
Finale: 23:21, 17:21, 15:4 gegen ...
2. Márcio Araújo / Fábio Luiz
3. Ricardo / Emanuel
USA

Brasilien
Brasilien
  9. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig
9. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau
Deutschland
Deutschland
  9. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng
Vorr: Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann
Deutschland
Deutschland
2004 1. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh
Finale: 21:17, 21:11 gegen ...
2. Adriana Behar / Shelda
3. McPeak / Youngs
USA

Brasilien
USA
  1. Ricardo / Emanuel
Finale: 21:16, 21:15 gegen ...
2. Bosma / Herrera
3. Heuscher / Kobel
Brasilien

Spanien
Schweiz
  5. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau
9. Susanne Lahme / Danja Müsch
Deutschland
Deutschland
  5. Chr. Dieckmann / A. Scheuerpflug
9. M. Dieckmann / J. Reckermann
Deutschland
Deutschland
2000 1. Natalia Cook / Kerri A. Potthurst
Finale: 12:11, 12:10 gegen ...
2. Adriana Behar / Shelda
3. Sandra Pires/Adriana Samuel
Australien

Brasilien
Brasilien
  1. Dain Blanton / Fonoimoana E
Finale: 12:11, 12:9 gegen ...
2. Zé Marco / Ricardo
3. Jörg Ahmann / Axel Hager
USA

Brasilien
Deutschland
  9. Ulrike Schmidt / Gundula Staub
9. Maike Friedrichsen / Danja Müsch
Deutschland
Deutschland
19. Oliver Oetke / Andreas Scheuerpflug Deutschland
1996 1. Jackie Silva / Sandra Pires
Finale: 12:11, 12:6 gegen ...
2. Monica Rodrigues / Adriana S. Ramos
3. Natalia Cook / Kerri A. Potthurst
 Brasilien
 
Brasilien
 Australien
   1. Charles Kiraly / Kent Steffes
Finale: 12:5, 12:8 gegen ... 
2. Mike Whitmarsh / Mike Dodd
 3. John Child / Mark Heese
 USA
 
Kanada
 Kanada
  7. Beate Bühler / Danja Müsch  Deutschland    9. Jörg Ahmann / Axel Hager  Deutschland

 

 © 1999-2020 Smash Hamburg - Deutschlands Online Volleyball-Zeitung von Peter Neese und Dennis Wenzel